Java tools, components, libraries and plugins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
proagora.com - .NET and Java jobs
Tool

SVNKit

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Code versioning - Source control

Author: TMate Software

Latest version: 1.2.0
Added 2005-03-04Updated 2008-10-02

Pure Java Subversion (SVN) client library.
SVNKit provides APIs to work with Subversion working copies, access and manipulate Subversion repositories.

Features include:
- Repository access over HTTP, HTTPS, SVN, SVN+SSH and file protocols
- Working copy operations (all are supported)
- Repository administration: create, load, dump and replay operations
- Additionally to its own API, SVNKit implements JavaHL API
- Reported to work on Windows, OSX, Linux, BSD and OpenVMS
- Does not require native binaries, it works out of the box
- Native Subversion configuration files are used by default
- Java Subversion command line client included
- Latest version supports Subversion 1.4.6

Previous name: JavaSVN

Built for Java
Built for Java
Library
Library
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Source code provided
Source code provided
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the Java community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
 
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
Java, J2EE, and all Java-based marks are trademarks or registered trademarks of Oracle.
This site is not affiliated in any way with Oracle.
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | Java Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé