Java tools, components, libraries and plugins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
proagora.com - .NET and Java jobs
Author

Change Vision

 Home Page Home Page

astah*

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Modeling - Architecture - MDA - UML

Latest version: 6.2.1
Added 2005-09-20Updated 2010-09-25

UML modeling tool integrated with ER Diagram (ERD), Data Flow Diagram (DFD), CRUD and Mind Mapping features.

Features include:
- UML2.1 diagrams
- Mind Map
- ER Diagram
- Flowchart
- CRUD
- Data Flow Diagram (DFD)
- Requirement Table
- Import/Export Java
- Export C#, C++
- Export RTF, HTML
- XMI Input/Output
- Project Merge
- Reference Model Management
- Convert UML models to Mind Map
- Convert models between ER, Flowchart and DFD

Previous name: JUDE

Built for Java
Built for Java
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the Java community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
 
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
Java, J2EE, and all Java-based marks are trademarks or registered trademarks of Oracle.
This site is not affiliated in any way with Oracle.
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | Java Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé