Java tools, components, libraries and plugins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
proagora.com - .NET and Java jobs
Tool

VisiBroker

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Interoperability

Author: Borland

Latest version: 7.0
Added 2003-05-20Updated 2007-09-12

CORBA environment for distributed processing.
VisiBroker provides interoperability between .NET applications and J2EE and CORBA infrastructures. It supports development in Java, C++ and .NET languages, including Microsoft C++ and C#.

Previous name: Janeva

Built for Java
Built for Java
Plug-in
Plug-in
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the Java community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
 
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
Java, J2EE, and all Java-based marks are trademarks or registered trademarks of Oracle.
This site is not affiliated in any way with Oracle.
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | Java Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé