Java tools, components, libraries and plugins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
proagora.com - .NET and Java jobs
Tool

Gilead

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Persistence - Data-tier, Remote Invocation - RPC

Latest version: 1.2
Added 2009-01-26

Permits you to send Persistent entities (and especially the partially loaded ones) outside the JVM (GWT, Flex, Web-Services, ...) without pain.
Gilead stands for Generic Light Entity Adapter

Features include:
- No LazyInitialisationException
- No DTO mapping
- Just POJO and Domain Driven Design
- Clone and merge
- RIA frameworks integration: provides adapters for GWT and Flex/BlazeDS
- Proxy informations storage
- Transfert annotations

Previous name: hibernate4gwt

Built for Java
Built for Java
Library
Library
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Source code provided
Source code provided
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the Java community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
 
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
Java, J2EE, and all Java-based marks are trademarks or registered trademarks of Oracle.
This site is not affiliated in any way with Oracle.
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | Java Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé