Java tools, components, libraries and plugins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
proagora.com - .NET and Java jobs
Tool

VBeeJ for Java

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Code conversion - Language migration

Author: Beelucid Software

Latest version: 2.0
Added 2007-09-19Updated 2009-05-16

Source language translator from VB.NET to Java.

Features include:
- Converts VB.NET 2002, 2003, 2005
- Full event and event handling translation into pure Java
- Converts entire VB.NET solution file set, or individual vb files
- Free trial download with unlimited use for files of 250 lines or less
- Includes an open source plugin library that implements .NET services on Java 6.0
- All unknowns resolved with patent pending type inference technology
- Runs on Windows XP and Vista

Previous name: VBeeJava

Built for Java
Built for Java
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Sold as a service
Sold as a service
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the Java community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
 
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
Java, J2EE, and all Java-based marks are trademarks or registered trademarks of Oracle.
This site is not affiliated in any way with Oracle.
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | Java Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé